Ok. Stupid! i know.. This thing happened a few weeks ago. On the way g kenduri Afira Kamil. And to make matter worst, i went and bought a new tic only to find that i could actually go to the Customer Service Counter and take the next flight for half the price. Brilllliaaannntttt! Bijak kan?
So, what should you do when u miss your flight?
Kalau tertinggal flight;
1) Slap your face and say... "Gilo! You should take KLIA express instead of KLIA transit, and bertolak 3 jam awal sebab jalan KL mmg cam hampeh jam!"
2) Do not call your parents or boyfriend because they are going to make things worst.
3) Go to the customer service counter instead of bertanya pada org di check-in counter, yg blurrrr. If you are lucky, they can fill you in the next flight with half of the price. InsyaAllah. Well, at least, dari kne bayar penuh..
4) If the ticket for the flight that you miss tue a return ticket, inform them not to cancel your name for your return, takut dia consider you tak pergi. Kadang2 ada gak yg sengal gtu.
5) Go for a drink and calm yourself down.
6) Do not be stupid and miss the flight again.
So, jangan lupa buat web check-in, self check-in or mobile check-in first to skip the waiting line untuk check-in (for yg ade hand luggage je la). So now i really need an ipad. Thank you.
Friday, September 23, 2011
Friday, September 16, 2011
The Tray
Hari nie rasa nak kongsi pasal hantaran pertunangan hari tue. Just share, mane tau boleh tolong future bride-to-be ke? En. Beri bagi 5 tray hantaran, so i balas 7.
Barang-barang i kepada En. Beri were as such;
- Sireh Junjung (menjunjung adat)
- Carrot cake (tak cantik sgt on tray tapi En. Beri & Fam request)
- Laptop ( as birthday present too)
- Perfume set (Mont Blanc & Davidoff)
- Fruit
- Harrods Cookies (Sedap!)
- Kemeja Kerja
Barang-barang En. Beri kepada i;
- Sireh Junjung + Ring on it
- Cupcake
- Perfume Set (GucciByGucci)
- Watch ( By Michael Kors)
- Fruits
So barang-barang hantaran nie i wat sendiri je. Save bajet! Tapi En. Beri tempah dengan his aunty. Nie die punya FB, Azie D'Touch. I suke kot fresh flower yang berlambak die letak tue. Hehe..
So, i guna barang basic je nak buat hantaran nie
- Tray besi bentuk petak
- 2 jenis bunga, 1 besar, 1 kecik bersama-sama dengan daun skali.
- Reben 3 jenis
- Flower paper untuk buat reben besar
- Shredded papers yg boleh dapat kat mane2 kedai bunga.
- Gluegun
- Barang-barang hantaran
Assemble it all and jadilah the hantaran. Not so extravagant tapi i rase cute and puas hati, sebab usaha tangan sdr and my angah n BFF, Fyeera did help too.
Good luck!
Saturday, July 23, 2011
REviEw_the engagement
To say that i was happy that day......ABSOLUTELY.
But there's this greater feeling that i felt too- EXTREMELY NERVOUS.
i would consider myself good jugak la bab2 jadi pengapit or orang kanan for friends yang nak tunang or kahwin. when they mcm blur or confuse nak wat ape, i guide them.
and i tot i can handle my engagement well as i have the experience. but yeahhhh, when you are going to wear the ring that day, experience means nothing. i was absolutely consumed by my own anxiousness and seriously, i was shaking.
owh, you'll say, it's just an engagement right? Ok. i poyo. Fine.
But.... You know how garang orang kedah are right? don't take this wrongly, but i am extremely afraid of Razif's mum and fam members......
Ok, you can laugh. Whatever.
Tapi yang paling kelakar was, i had 3 photographers from Dunia Mereka who really tried their very best to make me smile and pose for my photo. they really made my day la. They all sgt mesra and kelakar. Kurang sket my nervous tue. and their photos are gorgeous too. i like them. (^_^)
Huhhuh.. so, i pray that i'll be calm and relax for the nikah n sanding nnt. Gulp! Wish me luckkk!!!!!
But there's this greater feeling that i felt too- EXTREMELY NERVOUS.
i would consider myself good jugak la bab2 jadi pengapit or orang kanan for friends yang nak tunang or kahwin. when they mcm blur or confuse nak wat ape, i guide them.
and i tot i can handle my engagement well as i have the experience. but yeahhhh, when you are going to wear the ring that day, experience means nothing. i was absolutely consumed by my own anxiousness and seriously, i was shaking.
owh, you'll say, it's just an engagement right? Ok. i poyo. Fine.
But.... You know how garang orang kedah are right? don't take this wrongly, but i am extremely afraid of Razif's mum and fam members......
Ok, you can laugh. Whatever.
Tapi yang paling kelakar was, i had 3 photographers from Dunia Mereka who really tried their very best to make me smile and pose for my photo. they really made my day la. They all sgt mesra and kelakar. Kurang sket my nervous tue. and their photos are gorgeous too. i like them. (^_^)
Huhhuh.. so, i pray that i'll be calm and relax for the nikah n sanding nnt. Gulp! Wish me luckkk!!!!!
Monday, June 6, 2011
4.6.11
i began to accept the fact that i am not a beautiful person since i was 4 when one of my cousins said,
"Dulu ko kecik mmg semua suka sbb ko comel. tapi skrg dah besar, ko tak cantik. aku taknak kawan ngan ko".
and later, more harsh words were ejected to me by others; gemuk, mata sepet, pendek, makcik tua and so on. most of the time, i would just smile, laugh and swallow it as if it doesn't hurt me. tho sometimes it does.
what more to be compared to my beautiful sisters who are completely different from me.
Yes, i'm no beauty queen, i'm not worth it, i'm not perfect. i accept that....and still learning to be thankful for everything that i have.
When Mr. Razif, greeted me for the first time 10 years ago, i thought he was one of those who was going to bring my spirit down and judge me. Yet, he proved me wrong.
Thank you dear Razif, for bringing out the best in me and giving me all the happiness i have ever wished for.
and i am sorry for not being a perfect person.
Hopefully, Allah swt will guide us and bless our relationship. Hopefully, our love will grow stronger and we would love and be loved forever. InsyaAllah.
Here some picx from our engagement;
"Dulu ko kecik mmg semua suka sbb ko comel. tapi skrg dah besar, ko tak cantik. aku taknak kawan ngan ko".
and later, more harsh words were ejected to me by others; gemuk, mata sepet, pendek, makcik tua and so on. most of the time, i would just smile, laugh and swallow it as if it doesn't hurt me. tho sometimes it does.
what more to be compared to my beautiful sisters who are completely different from me.
Yes, i'm no beauty queen, i'm not worth it, i'm not perfect. i accept that....and still learning to be thankful for everything that i have.
When Mr. Razif, greeted me for the first time 10 years ago, i thought he was one of those who was going to bring my spirit down and judge me. Yet, he proved me wrong.
Thank you dear Razif, for bringing out the best in me and giving me all the happiness i have ever wished for.
and i am sorry for not being a perfect person.
Hopefully, Allah swt will guide us and bless our relationship. Hopefully, our love will grow stronger and we would love and be loved forever. InsyaAllah.
Here some picx from our engagement;
Thursday, May 26, 2011
To Be or Not To Be
Alhamdulillah, tadi dah habis Kursus Induksi KISSM. Giler dah lama tak amk exam, tuptup kne study hape smua, naik giler dibuatnye. Skrg baru la eika egat mcm mane rasenye jadi student. Funny right? it's just a few years back but things are easily forgotten. Hurm..
i'm looking forward for this mid year school holiday. Hopefully, the event goes smoothly. InsyaAllah. Pray that everything is going to be okay, yea...
i'm looking forward for this mid year school holiday. Hopefully, the event goes smoothly. InsyaAllah. Pray that everything is going to be okay, yea...
Sunday, March 6, 2011
Tawakkal
Siapa yang tidak melaluinya, tidak akan memahami maksudnya, Orang-orang yang pernah hidup dan bertawakkal, dia akan mengetahui tentang keajaiban bertawakkal, Bila hati insan bulat kepada Ya Rabb..
" Ya Allah, aku serahkan urusan ini kepadamu Ya Allah"
"Cukuplah bagi kami Allah, Dialah sebaik-baik tempat diserahkan urusan" Surah Ali-Imran ayat 173

" Ya Allah, aku serahkan urusan ini kepadamu Ya Allah"
"Cukuplah bagi kami Allah, Dialah sebaik-baik tempat diserahkan urusan" Surah Ali-Imran ayat 173
Saturday, January 29, 2011
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)




